Competition winners


Win an Ultimate Movie Experience

G.Gessner of Yangebup
H.Lattimer of Southern River
K.Hardy of Canning Vale
V.Allie of Thornlie
C.Crampton of Ashby


Win a Solar System

G.Bhatia of Piara Waters


KIN Double Pass

R.Smith of Clarkson
R.Endro of Noranda
M.Hatcher of Marangaroo
J.Pedder of Tapping
J.Bird of Bennett Springs
G.Rubidge of Joondalup
L.Wither of Gosnells
A.McIntyre of Ellenbrook


Kitchen Warehouse Gift Card

G.McMurtie of Greenwood
J.Scarlett of Aveley
R.Hidlow of Mt Pleasant
A.Chatterton of Carramar
L.Carter of Canning Vale
M.Emanuele of Thornlie
H.Paynter Como
D.Meschino of Secret Harbour
P.Ashworth of Lakelands
R.D’Rozario of Canning Vale


Win a Myer Gift Card

J.Daly of Currambine
T.Richardson of Madeley
A.Chong of Willetton
W.Hillyard of Noranda
C.Thrower of Carine


Hotel Transylvania 3 Family Pass

A.Clarke of Armadale
S.Bourne of Ocean Reef
M.Dunstan of Wadalba
J.Kirkham of Bertram
S.Pedersen of Ardross
A.Cooper of Hocking
W.Hillyard of Noranda
D.Beverley of Thornlie
D.Campelle of Rose Bay
D. Howell of Kingsley
P.Doran of Success
S.Bartlett of Naremburn
N.Foster of Scarborough
A.Conrad of Nollamara
K.Norling of Nollamara
K.Twigg-Berry of Helena Valley
P.Mounsey of Clarkson
M.Cuzzola of Harvey
D.Gragga of Secret Harbour
J.Cornish of Madeley
P.Meechan of Karawara
D.Procopio of Bunbury
G.Rutherford of Wellard
A.Ristoska of Landsdale
L.Marchesi of Maylands
S.Reeves of Armadale
M.Stanley of West Perth
M.O’Donnell of Mount Hawthorn
N.Khatri of Dubbo
B.Hills of Koondoola


Win Free Gas Promotion 2018

  Winner 1
Week 1
6 June – 12 June
Bernard Wilhelm Sharpe,
Lynwood
Timothy Pendergrast,
Clarkson
Domenico Antonio Strano,
Mt Lawley
Bruno Monaco,
Alkimos
Jeroen Hoekman,
Halls Head
Sandy J Lund Brenton Paul Gentry,
Atwell
Week 2
13 June – 19 June
T. Needham,
Kallaroo
S. Kilgallon,
Morley
W. Neagle,
West Busselton
S. Nokes,
Parmelia
S. Dawson,
Armadale
L. Cassisi,
Canning Vale
K. Van Der Burg,
Madora Bay
Week 3
20 June – 26 June
N. Johns,
Ballajura
G. Hounsham,
Ellenbrook
B. Menezes,
Morley
L. Colman,
East Fremantle
A. Hall,
Bennett Springs
A. Bunt,
Mt Melville
J. London,
Dianella
Week 4
27 June – 03 July
P. Anderson,
Beechboro
M. Bensley,
Baldivis
H. Brooshooft,
Mt Lawley
D. Pietropaolo,
Yokine
V. Tatic,
Morley
J. Walker,
Morley
R. Wright,
Nedlands
Week 5
4 July – 10 July
M. Bruford,
Caversham
S. Clarke,
Dawesville
C. Doig,
South Perth
M. Lawn,
Greenfields
G. & K. Mottram,
Bertram
J. Venable,
Cottesloe
E. Walton,
Wembley
Week 6
11 July – 17 July
E. Benson,
Dalyellup
L. Edwards,
Morley
S. Jackson,
Bull Creek
S. Jekic,
Maddington
P. Merry,
Ellenbrook
A. Mortimer,
Eaton
R. Philip,
Manning
Week 7
18 July – 24 July
R. Bald,
Port Kennedy
K. Collins,
Jindalee
P. Cross,
Spearwood
H. Downey,
Secret Harbour
J. Fryer,
Karawara
M. Geer,
Kardinya
M. Mardones,
Bedford
Week 8
25 July – 31 July
P. Bourne,
Jane Brook
A.Cocks,
Warwick
S. Dewar,
Wellard
A.Kastropil,
South Perth
A. McCullough,
White Gum Valley
D. Morcom,
Riverton
A. Roberts,
Madora Bay
Week 9
01 August – 07 August
T. Bingley,
Dawesville
C. Green,
Marangaroo
R. Hall,
Winthrop
D. Hill,
Carine
H. Huang,
East Perth
M. Johnson,
Quinns Rocks
J. Wincott,
Ellenbrook
Week 10
08 August – 14 August
K. Butler,
Forrestfield
J. Garabed,
Gosnells
R. Griffiths,
Craigie
G. Norris,
Eglinton
M. Nugent,
Wembley
M. Nunez,
Brabham
R. Patchitt,
Burns Beach
Week 11
15 August – 21 August
B. Cullen,
Broadwater
D. Eliassen,
Dudley Park
P. Gray,
Rockingham
D. Henderson,
Coolbellup
C. Loader,
Canning Vale
P. Mee,
Hamersley
D. Paul,
Yokine
Week 12
22 August – 28 August
C. D'Roza,
Rossmoyne
P. Champ,
Sorrento
J. Erickson,
Mullaloo
P. Jenkinson,
Craigie
T. Mak,
Dayton
C. McGhee,
Cloisters
C. Stagoll,
Innaloo
Week 13
29 August – 4 September
R. Cruz,
Applecross
Y. Duks,
Forrestfield
G. Hall-Jones,
Seville Grove
S. Phelan,
Kinross
D. Pratt,
Hammond Park
S. Toth,
Butler
S. Webb,
West Busselton
 

Win AFL Derby Tickets

T. Unkovich of Little Owl Coffee Roasters
 

Advanced screening of TULLY double pass

F.Mellott of Ferndale
A.Jones of Cooloongup
M.Rosano of Marmion
D.Bearham of Hazelmere
P.King of Ellenbrook
J.Bryant of Greenwood
R.Rogers of Alkimos
Y.Chan of Carlisle
S.Padilla of Coogee
S.Dyson Mayne of Innaloo


Win a BBQ

L.Andrews of Canning Vale
L.Schreiber of Maylands
K.Gregory of Baldivis


Ace Cinemas Gold Lounge Experience

M.Dunn of Port Kennedy


Win a Weekend’s Worth of Fun

J.Mendonca of East Victoria Park


Trip to Rottnest Island

G.Anderson of Subiaco
N.Summers of Heathridge
S.Liston of Como
I.Stephens of Dianella


THE COMMUTER Double Pass

M.Taylor of Glendalough
B.Vokes of Merriwa
G.Nicholas of Floreat
C.Harper of Mount Hawthorn
L.Whiting of Gosnells
A.Burrows of Beford
M Arevalo-Vigne of Willetton
R. Griffiths of Roleystone
R.Bradley of Piara Waters
L.Cassidy of Shenton Park


Jumanji Family Pass

R.Noonan of Banksia Grove
A.Coates of Southern River
R.Macri of Gosnells
A.Chatter of Carramar
R.Wajon of Carlisle
J.Kelly of Maylands
J.Yew of Maylands
D.Saltmer of Carramar
A.Bond of Armadale
T.Robinson of Safety Bay
E.Geer of Cannington
S.Kaur of Harrisdale
B.Kull of Kinross
T.Ban of Wembley
L.Fraser of Aveley
P.Keegan of Scarborough
J.Cale of Joondalup
D.Murray of Booragoon
L.Crenscenzi of Mt Hawthorn
A.Connell of Madeley
C.Hatzis of Yokine
T.Pola of Lathlain
N.Craig of Leeming
L.Botten of Bayswater
R.O’Byrne of Fremantle
R.Sgarlata of Canning Vale
V.Ferreira of Nedlands
M.Allan of Ballajura
L.Beel of Dianella
P. Durer-Jones of Butler


Only the Brave Double Pass

S.Rizzi of Floreat
R.Cutten of Safety Bay
S.Williamson of Joondalup
W.Trabucchi of Tuart Hill
C.Coningsby of Aubin Grove


The Star Family Pass

T.Gunn of Kewdale
A.Oliver of Melville
J. Yew of Forrestfield
R.Chinotto of Noranda
A.Riddington of Cannington
R.Miles of Coolbellup
P.Harkins of Ashby
C.Kinsella of Heathridge
D.Johnson of Byford
D.Coppolina of Hilarys
S.Amoroso of Landsdale
J.Young of Ellenbrook
V.Savory of High Wycombe
J.Tufilli of Dianella
M.Leyshon of Mandurah  


WIN a Family Pass to Adventure World

C.Chandler of Port Kennedy
B.Jones of Greenwood
M.Gent of Victoria Park
A.Bertram of Waikiki
T.Madigan of Stirling
N.Batchelor of Morley
P.Napoli of Eaton
L.Jacobson of Wembley Downs
J.Nielsen of Bibra Lake
L.Cristinelli of Bedford
 


WIN a Movie Gift Card


A.Grayson of Landsdale
M.Bolin of Ballajura
C.Roebuck of Subiaco
P.Williams of Gosnells
M.Klup of Dianella
P. Mounsey of Clarkson
J.Tompkin-Drew of East Cannington
T. Ballantyne of Forrestfield
S.Dorst of Wilson
K. Baldassar of Ballajura


Win Free Gas Promotion 2017

  Winner 1 Winner 2 Winner 3 Winner 4 Winner 5 Winner 6 Winner 7
Week 1
26 June-2 July
P. Moran,
Belmont
D. Jovevski,
Mount Pleasant
S. Johnson,
Secret Harbour
L. Ong,
Como
J. McNamee,
Martin
M. Adams,
Bateman
J. Darke,
Butler
Week 2
3 July-9 July
E. Biru,
Nollamara
K. Douglas,
Greenwood
S. Au,
Morley
P. Todkill,
Applecross
W. Ahgow,
Madeley
M. Edwardes,
Ballajura
A. Silvi,
Malaga
Week 3
10 July-16 July
P. Egan,
Brabham
D. Mariess,
Warwick
N.Cubelic,
Leeming
C. Smart,
Lakelands
L. Cunningham,
Piara Waters
A. Lesteven,
Fremantle
M. Miller,
Byford
Week 4
17 July-23 July
M. Gleed,
Como
A. Renton,
Swan View
A.Uren,
Nedlands
D. Mickle,
East Fremantle
N. Pham,
Brookfield
M. Bryan,
Ellenbrook
L. Storry,
Melville
Week 5
24 July-30 July
I. Seymour,
South Perth
T. Taylor,
Woodvale
I. Norkie,
Perth
P. Askins,
Subiaco
H. Cooper,
Carine
C. Hulbert,
Ferndale
L. Fiedler,
Lathlain
Week 6
31 July-6 August
C. Pollard,
Marangaroo
G. Walkerden,
Ballajura
R. Phillips,
Kelmscott
R. Pollard,
Rockingham
G. Ellis,
Melville
B. Sharp,
Burswood
D. Hewitson,
Armadale
Week 7
7 August-13 August
C. Eaglestone,
Coogee
B. Atkinson,
Manning
K. Verran,
Kingsley
B. Rolands,
Craigie
A. Finlay,
Australind
V. Hsieh,
Shelley
L. Kemp,
Mount Hawthorn
Week 8
14 August-20 August
A. Jamieson,
Forrestfield
A. Waller,
Treeby
A. Smart,
Willeton
J. Gamble,
Coolbellup
D. Coughlan,
Dawesville
A. Jones,
East Victoria Park
R. Prosser,
Canning Vale
Week 9
21 August-27 August
S. Chaplin,
Bayswater
N. Hill,
Applecross
M. Hulbert,
Osborne Park
F. Anggraini,
Nedlands
P. Williams,
Gosnells
V. Watkins,
Wembley
L. Hooper,
Busselton
Week 10
28 August-3 September
K. Thomson,
Wandina
O. Litas,
Mount Hawthorn
E. Phan,
Piara Waters
J. Prior,
Attadale
M. Herridge,
Landsdale
T. Sansbury,
Parmelia
S. Lavasani
Como