Plant availability

Availability results of owned and/or operated power stations and generation facilities

FacilityFY24 targetFY23 targetFY23 actualFY22FY21
Yandin wind farma98.0%98.0%93.8%96.3%-
Chichester solar farmb97.4%95.0%96.9%92.0%-
Newman power station89.9%90.8%94.0%93.3%95.1%
Newman power station 2c93.8%-94.6%--
Port Hedland power station87.1%87.9%89.4%85.3%91.9%
Pinjarra power station87.2%97.7%94.6%89.2%89.9%
Wagerup power station94.0%90.6%96.7%89.5%88.9%
Bairnsdale power station94.2%97.4%94.1%94.4%97.5%
Braemar power station91.1%92.8%85.0%79.9%77.1%
Glenbrook power station93.3%97.0%91.2%92.1%89.5%

(a) Yandin Wind Farm reached completion in May 2021 and has no comparative availability figures for FY21.

(b) Chichester solar farm reached completion in November 2021 and has no comparative availability figures for FY21. While it is within the bounds of the Newman facility, it has its own availability target and is reported on separately.

(c) Newman power station 2 reached completion in November 2022 and has no target for FY23 or comparative availability figures for FY22 and FY21. While these reciprocating engines are within the bounds of the Newman facility, they have their own availability target and are reported on separately.

More than great energy.

That’s better™.